Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Forest Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Forest Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Forest Park Georgia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Forest Park GA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Forest Park Crime Index 16036995.74479.3
 
Forest Park Violent Crimes 218951.4553.5
Forest Park Murders 313.17
Forest Park Rapes 417.533.1
Forest Park Robberies 125545.5205.8
Forest Park Aggravated Assaults 86375.3336.5
 
Forest Park Property Crimes 13856044.33906.1
Forest Park Burglaries 2721187813.2
Forest Park Larceny/Thefts 9344076.12601.7
Forest Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 179781.2501.5
 
Forest Park Arsons 1  834.91N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Forest Park crime collection area population of 22,914.
  • Forest Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Forest Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Forest Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Forest Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Forest Park crime level is worse than national average.

 FOREST PARK STATISTICS
 Forest Park Population: 21447
 Male Population: 11030
 Female Population: 10417
 Households: 6845
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.98
Forest Park Population
Forest Park Crime Level:

 MORE GA CRIME STATS
  Atlanta
  Marietta
  Savannah
  Augusta
  Alpharetta
  Lawrenceville
  Macon
  Columbus
  Athens
  Gainesville
  Cumming
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement